Dixie High School honor roll listings


Staff Report



NEW LEABANON – The following listings are of students who made the honor roll and perfect attendance lists for the second grading period at Dixie High School.

Principal’s List (3.75-4.0 GPA)

12TH Grade – Emilee Baker, Brian Blosser, Ashley Brown, Jacob Chatterton, Cheyenne Clouse, Katie Crowe, Aubrey Dwire, Jacob Flora, Michael Gomez, Caroline Grubb, Hannah Howard, Mariah Kramer, Brooklyn Massey, Kalyn McQueen, Kiley McQueen, Carlee Peterson, Luke Simoni, Luke Singleton, Stefani Smith, Danny Sparks, Bailee Stout, Carter Stout, Carrie Thompson, Lindsey White and Catherine Wilkinson.

11TH Grade – Narumi Babasaki, Hannah Bailey, Noah Fineman, Olivia Franks, Dillon Gray, Ian Groom, Kielee Hollon, Drew Huffman, Conner Jerome, Emma Kirchhofer, Austin Laird, Connor McNinch, Colt Miller, Zareta Porter, Rachel Rickett, Cydnie Stone, Connor Timmons, Zach Toops, Shelby Tuvell, Camille Weirs and Bonnie Yang.

10TH Grade – Matthew Adkins, Colten Anderson, Jessica Bach, Brooke Bartrum, Emma Bemis, Colton Blosser, Caleb Browning, Mackenzie Browning, Jayden Campbell, Brayden Clouse, Kyler Dennis, Chad Dishman, Emma Fahrnbach, Faith Fisher, Zach Fremder, Shelby Haer, Parker Hall, Mya Hedges, Griffin Hudnall, Molly Isaacs, Jade Long, Lily Maher, Aaron Matusoff, Asiah McCarty, Lilli Miller, Jimmy Myers, Makayla Parker, Connor Polston, Austin Shimp, Dustin Simon, Karlee Smith, William Wadsworth, Zech Wardlaw, Ashley Weghorn, Jaden Wellmeier and Kassie Zan.

9TH Grade – Grace Ashburn, Jacob Bartrum, Emmalee Blankenship, Payton Boggs, Emma Clemmons, Presley Graham, Robert Grill, Natalia Harbaugh, Conner Hawk, Sarah Hickey, Madison Howard, Ashton Huffman, Tasha Huffman, Sarah Marlow, Chaz Miller, Haylie Parker, Catheryn Powers, Zak Redinbaugh, Lelia Richardson, Aiden Robinson, Ashton Saettel, Isabel Scurlock, Rebekah Seim, Doug Thomas, Emily Wilkinson, Erica Wilkinson and Conrad Yang.

Honor Roll (3.50-3.749 GPA)

12TH Grade – Emily Groff, Daevon Hill, Sam Kanaan, Shayna Scurlock and Taitum Simonton.

11TH Grade – Emma Bingaman, Karlee Farmer, Rachel Hornbrook, Kristen Howard and Davey Sinnamon.

10TH Grade – Dreanna Barnes, Haley Casey, Bailee Clouse, Madison Collins, Logan Grubb, Savannah Hartmier, Mackenzie Hopkins, Gavin Mullin, Kadden Rike, Deidra Thrush and William Thurman.

9TH Grade – Cameron Bailey, Destiny Gray, Kinady Howard, Angel Staton and Riley Zonyk.

Merit List (3.25-3.499 GPA)

12TH Grade – Devin Brombaugh, Breanna Gambill, Shawn Loch, Kaleb Lutz, Sam Shell and Jessica Todd.

11TH Grade – Nich Bach, Nich Emrick, Robert Martine, Raiden Ringler and Issiah Weaver.

10TH Grade – Cailey Ballin, Tracy Clark, Lacie Devoe, Skylar Hutchison, Cortlynn Johnson, Haley Maroney-Brooks, Sydney Massey, Jayce Phillips and Peyton Queen.

9TH Grade – Maili Dishman, Jesse Rickett, Amelia Smith, Kayella Staton and Evan Stout.

Dixie/CTC Honor Roll (3.0-4.00 GPA)

12TH Grade – Katelynn Adams, Jared Crawford, Katelin Griffitts, Jamie Grill, Trevor Hall, Kelli Miles, Lucille Nace, Zach Nickerson, Grace Ramsdell, Cheyenne Schroyer, Gage Stultz and Thomas Walters.

11th Grade- Aiden Carter, Lindsey Deaton, Brooke Estes, Kaila Frotten, Ceirra Price and Ruth Ullery.

Perfect Attendance

12TH Grade – Ashley Brown, Katie Crowe, Jacob Flora, Michael Gomez, Caroline Grubb, Hannah Howard, Sam Kanaan, Carlee Peterson, Hailie Seiber, Luke Singleton and Catherine Wilkinson.

11TH Grade – Narumi Babasaki, Alex Breno, Ashton Brown, Eric Byrd, Karlee Farmer, Noah Fineman, Olivia Franks, Dillon Gray, Cole Hawk, Kielee Hollon, Emma Kirchhofer, Austin Laird, Connor McNinch, Colt Miller, Zareta Porter, Rachel Rickett, Cydnie Stone, Zach Toops, Shelby Tuvell and Bonnie Yang.

10TH Grade – Emma Bemis, Caleb Boggs, Katie Boomershine, Austin Bunn, Jesse Chatterton, Brayden Clouse, Noah Dalton, Kyler Dennis, Faith Fisher, Parker Hall, Jessica Hatton, Griffin Hudnall, Cortlynn Johnson, Lily Maher, Aaron Matusoff, Asiah McCarty, Regan Miller, Gavin Mullin, Jimmy Myers, Ryan Nickerson, Makayla Parker, Connor Polston, Austin Shimp, Karlee Smith, Dale Thompson and William Thurman.

9TH Grade – Grace Ashburn, Dioseph Baduel, Cameron Bailey, Jacob Bartrum, Emma Clemmons, Presley Graham, Natalia Harbaugh, Conner Hawk, Sarah Hickey, Ashton Huffman, Brandon Loch, Sarah Marlow, Anastasia Myers, Haylie Parker, Hunter Parker, Jesse Rickett, Aiden Robinson, Samantha Rose, Ashton Saettel, Angela Staton, Kayella Staton, Doug Thomas, Kaden Wylie and Conrad Yang.

https://www.englewoodindependent.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/26/2020/02/web1_dixie-greyhound-1.jpg

Staff Report