Brookville Intermediate School honor roll


BROOKVILLE – This listing is of students who have attained the honor roll list for the second grading period at Brookville Intermediate School.

Eighth Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction (4.0 grade point average): Austin Lackey, Ashlee Haupt, Melina Davidson, Lauren Kokladas, Caleb Wilder, Rita Carey, Lucas Byrne, Kara Gardner, Nora Harsh, Addison Hern, Laura Robbins, Marin Thom, Elijah Ward, Melina Lucente, Alex Weidner, Ryland Smoot, Hailey Lightcap, Madelyn Maryeski, Luke Dolan, Samuel Fullenkamp, Kilie Hampton, Johnna Szkudlarek, Makenzie Roesser, Alaina Wilmoth, James Booth and Rowan Deardurff.

Honor Roll (3.33 grade point average or above): Abigail Stanoikovich, Jaycee Dull, Molly Luebke, Aidan Kimmel, Mary Tarkany, Lily Zimmerlin, Alexandria (Alexi) Bickel, Grace Hinton, Maddie Linze, Seth Hoover, Logan McKown, Cole Crabtree, Alexander Kidwell, Keegan Mehr, Tyler Snow, Karley Warner, Jayden Tolle, Jenna Wissinger, Andrew Holt, Kayde Baker, Kenneth (Kenny) Collier, Trevor Stammen, Othniel Shupert, Aidan White, Isabelle Holp, Braden Chambers, Claire Michael, Ariana Hodge, Bree Albertson, Jackson Bench, Maiya Metivier, Aidan Naber, Austin (AJ) Iaquinta, Ava Creech and Kory Davis.

Seventh Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction (4.0 grade point average): Xavier Stacy, Alaina Hinze, Coy Hyre, Autumn Randall, Grace Taylor, Lane Willoughby, Matthew Holland, Ellalynn Nutter, Jolie Bittorf, Dane Moore, Laci Jerome, Hope Polster and Nathan Waggoner.

Honor Roll (3.33 grade point average or above): Jordyn Oliver, Colton Harris, Jonah Sievers, Jacob Holland, Kara Thomas, Lucas Tipton, Anela Hoops, Elaine Rhoades, Roman Whorton, Troy Peak, Garrett Peters, Carson Brockman, Luke Rutherford, Chaynse Eby, Jacob Balcom, Tristin Bihn, Dylan Meyers, Lukas Osswald, Scott Young, Ethan Dailey, Ella Dickerson, Jackson Kleismit, Ava Helser, Walter Adams, Hayden Jones, Dylan Ballin, Marek Brownfield, Emily Etter, Payton Holp, Ryan Clemmons, Carys (Bree) Fowler, Keegan Brownfield, Logan Ricciardi, Ava Ullery, Kaylee Sexton, Grace Burton, Matthew Fraley, Alexandra Corder, Dominic Travis, Brooke Puskas, Allee Sammons, Ellie Suggs, Brayden Risser, Kaydence Bryan, Serenity Suggs and Morgan Miller.

Sixth Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction (4.0 grade point average): Emma Fokkink, Dillon Ketron, Logan Barr, Paloma Carey, Lauren Eller, Luke Hyre, Erin Moler, Bryce Staggs, Gavin Freeman, Lindsay Watkins, Maura Cunningham, Sidney Sprada, Abigail Fullenkamp, Arabella Cummins, Alex Stacy, Blake Stacy, Matthew Booth and Eva Holler.

Honor Roll (3.33 grade point average or above): Lindsay Rieder, Jace Vance, Kaelyn Cantrell, Maya Haydon, Tanner Sampson, Braedan Smart, Jackson Wintrow, Von Price, Avery Miller, Lilyan Dailey, Kylee Jones, Shawn Holderman, Sienna White, Darsh Patel, Gabriel Combs, Madeline Allen, Grant Yonkers, Brayden Coleman, Josey Bihn, Aedan Welch, Samuel Norby, Callahan Riley, Greyson Florkey, Evan Pentecost, Aden Lamb, Sylvia Manis, Alyssa Taylor, Ava Peters, Nora Durham, Lucas Trent, Cara Haas, Quinn Woehl, Thomas Brown, Lucas Horn, Bradley Hood, Abigail Applegate, Elizabeth Baughman, Blake Hardin, Evan Hardin, Brant Wallen, Carter Saylors, Dale Inman, Ayden Cowens, Hunter Gisewite, Ava Abshire, Christian Seitz, Cheyanne Sammons, Peyton Izor, Kaden Ebbing, Mallory Hoover, Lena Miller, Robert (Jake) Lenser, Brenna Reed, Madelyn Tarkany, Brooke Denlinger, Calvin Allen, Kristopher Karlsson, Parker Calhoun, Douglas (DJ) Moore, Lexy Dehaven and Jamison Roberts.

Fifth Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction (4.0 grade point average): Lukas Fokkink, Lily Gebhard, Alyssa Lackey, Megan Luebke, Coen Henderson, Grace Harsh, Chloe Christian, Ellie Dafler, Addison Hemmerich, Andrew (Drew) Stammen, Mackenzie Tait, Mason Arnold, Skyler Osswald, Gunner Recker, Blake Vedder, Lorelai Wells and Ella Miller.

Honor Roll (3.33 grade point average or above:) Cambell Prinz, Joshua Tullis, Mason Kincaid, Jacob Cooper, Mallory Mitchell, Breanne Welch, Henry Zimmerlin, Victoria (Tori) Chafin, Brody Osswald, Chloe Poppaw, Cameron Wolf, Kenzie Woodward, Caleb Stephens, Haley Hall, Johnathan (JJ) Polster, Audrie Hoops, Urijah Lally, Kolton Marshall, Jackson Selby, Rylan Eagle, Braydon Whitford, Lauren Coleman, Taylor Thompson, Lucy White, Alayna Risser, Kira Volk, Aubriella (Ella) Starnes, Scott Toogood, Karston Shirk, Logan Lamb, Kylie Duhamel, Mia Sosebee, Ian Bryan, Ayden Arnold, Reilly Wheetley, Payton Wheetley, Zoe Cornaire, Preston Duke, Sara Rhoades, Briggs Price, Ayden Pennington, Jakob Alexander, Stephanie Stein, Cabryn Simonds, Elisa Grimes, Zachary Craft, Devin Steiner, Dalton Grey, Miriam Schuman, Mina Volk, Alexander Savage, Aubrey Smith, Morgan Etherington, Cameron Metcalf, Greyson Cherry, Billy Harp, Addison Harris, Jayden Resor, Evan Means, Miranda Marburger, Ryker Collins, Kara Hopkins, Isabella Norton, Aaliyah Williams and Madelynn Thoades.

Fourth Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction (4.0 grade point average): Kaylee Haupt, Braxton Surber, Ethan Ellis, Brooklyn Oliver, Paige Young, Sophia Holderman, Cayleigh Tipton, Nora Dunkle, Blake Sprada, Zane Kump, Xavier Hummel, Brock Price, Bradley Thomas, Kinley Kummer, Haley Crabtree, Gunner Holp, Jacob Zimmerlin, Willow Haas, Cohen (Beck) Fowler, Kahne Lawson, Lillian Booth, Ava Combs, Helena Brown, Lynn Sato, Liam Horn, Brianna Iker and Logan Waggoner.

Honor Roll (3.33 grade point average or above:) Claire Rhoades, Carson Collins, Libby Nutter, Charles (Turner) Lovett, Timothy Moler, Jaylee Brooks, Claire Harsh, Hope Sidaras, Riley Lake, Colton Dorsey, Benjamin Grossman, Noah Zimmerlin, Elliott Peters, Wyatt Dickerson, Jolie Gudorf, Alayna Riley, Kekoa Hoops, Makenna Jones, Carson Barr, Lance hood, Leighton Brooks, Staley Colston, Bennett Friedlander, Garrett Schuck, William Hoover, Charlie Schenck, Rosaleigh Landis, Arsun Braddam, Ryan Bowling, Kyle Peak, Austin Pentecost, Mallory Arnett, Gavin Harker, Logan Hill, Lilly Caudill, Nathan Rike, Bella Miller, Ella Renner, Hailey Jerdon, Khloe Coffey, Aiden Jackson, Alayna Gebers, Elizabeth (Liz) Etter, Ryan Williams, Abigail Lucous, Braylon Sucher, Emilee Hammond, Xander Konczol, Lucas Chambers, Taylor Kleismit, Madelyn Miller, Claire Pugh, Kenley Danks, Kaylynn Crowe, John Dempster, Riley Fisher, Dane Dunkle, Jordan Vince, Lillian Ellis, Lucas Mundhenk, Sloan Cano, Kimberly (Kimmy) Johnson, Samual Seitz, Aribella Huggins, Cohen Longley, Zachary Sullivan, Jack Carone, Corrine Shear, Nathan Blevins, Zachery Peters, Jocelyn Brooks, Jayden Surber, Stella Prince, Ryleigh Spurlock, William (Liam) Music, Nicholas Rike, Gabriel Poynter-Kelly, Adam Williamson and Addison Call.

https://www.englewoodindependent.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/26/2020/02/web1_blue-devil-3.jpg