Northmont Jr. High 1st quarter honor roll


Staff Report



CLAYTON – Northmont Middle School announced the names of students that have achieved honor roll status for the 1st quarter.

7th Grade 4.0

Tyler Ancrum, Kristina Applegate, Sydney Asbra, Laynee Barrett, Sophia Braden, Christopher Bradley, Brooklyn Bucher, Colin Campbell, Olivian Carpenter, Jasween Cheema, Hannah Conley, Henrik Dabbs, Marley Davis, Russell Dillak, Nathan Dobles, Brooke Fitzwater, Talyia Gary, Elle Gilmore, Zoey Grimes, Madeline Hager, Nathan Haley, Sophia Hamlin, Molly Hisle, Kaylie Hoff, Layla Hoskins, Emma Howell, Connor Johnson, Althea Johnston, Aerial Jones, Jordan Jones, Courtney Klink, Dalin Lewis, Yu Liu, Lilia Lopez, Adison Lowe, Emma Lunsford, Brady Lupton, Cooper Lykins, Gabriel Malott, Addison McCormick, Alysa Mergler, Gauge Miesse, Meleeyah Milliner, Maliya Mitchell, Ivan Montoya, Myrah Peters, Elise Preiss, Briana Pressel, Greyson Ramsey, Kylie Rehmert, Payton Richards, Morgan Romaker, Brooklynn Saul, Alyssa Scarff, Lily Secor, Dana Shehadeh, Eli Siehl, Jack Siehl, Daniel Sluterbeck, Riley Spence, Claira Stucki, Natalee Sutton, Adelaide Tamas, Ellery Torrence, Ava Tracy, Abigail Trimble, Stephen Van Winkle, Dominick Voigt Sandoval, Terant Wadino, Brady Weaver, Ashley Weiss, Bethany Williams, Addison Wilson, Alexis Wilson, Mason Wolf.

7th Grade Honor Roll

Nathan Abner, Nadia Anderson, Lincoln Arnett, Layla Artz, Kayla Atwood, Ethan Berning, Marie Besingi, Colton Bingham, Braylon Boddie, Briana Bond, Cameron Bouas, Israel Boykin, Landon Bradstreet, Lily Braswell, Lydia Bridenbaugh, Christopher Brown, Sallie Burke, Evan Buzzard, Micah Cannon, Sapphire Chaney, Cameron Channels, Jayden Clark, Julian Clark, Lauren Conner, Joseph Costello, Jerrin Dale, Luke Daniel, Hayden Davis, Roman Deem, Rashanpal Dhindsa, Katie Dineen, Stuart Doherty, Eva Dotson, Dominic Dranschak, Victor Drummond, Carson Dunn, Thiery Elokobi, Tyler Elokobi, Alora England, Zoey Evers, Zoey Few, Julian Franklin, Benjamin Gaya, Emma Gericke, Zane Gray, Jaden Green, Tiana Grooms, Leeanna Hampton, Arianna Hardisty, Alysiah Harris, Ryan Harris, Josephine Hartlieb, Matthew Harwedel, De’Jae Henderson, Kaylah Hergenrather, Lacie Howell, Dawson Isaacs, Keegan Islam, Addison Ison, Nadiya Jacobs, Madelyn James, Devin Jones, Alana Keily, JD Kemp, Cameron Kennedy, Christopher Ketcham, Scarlett Knaier, Ethan Kral, Samuel Landes, Cole Lauderdale, Elizabeth Law, Daemani Lee, Malia Lenhart, Jake Limbert, Skylar Martin, Brooke Mathis, Melania Maxwell, Alyssa McGill, Donye´ Moore, Mayzie Morgan, Sij-El-Din Mustaine, Macy Myer, Damien Nevels, Paige Nguyen, Kaden Nickell, Lauren Ostrander, Diora Owens, Kaylynn Pearson, Isabelle Plummer, Hailey Polson, Hannah Ransdell-Isham, Payton Rihm, Mitchell Riley, Delaney Roberts, Elijah Robinson, Starr Robinson, Benjamin Ruddle, Landon Rush, Arianna Russell, Teaira Russell, Lucas Sabin, Landan Savareid, Nolan Schatz, Kimora Shavers, Shelby Shingler, Janessa Simon, Cyleigh Smith, Trey Spivey, Christina Steiner, Bailey Stone, Kalynn Stovall, Sydney Strickland, Brandon Swafford, Jayden Swartzel, John Taylor, Lauren Taylor, Bethany Thompson, Kailey Toops, Raylin Turner, Patrick Voigt Sandoval, Maddi Wadle, Ceaira Walden, Kaylee Warden, Ziarre Washington, Jake Webb, Nona Whalen, Hailey Wheeler, Grace White, Brenna Williams, Emersyn Wise, Addyson Wissing, Shealyn Witt, Justyse Wood, Brayden Worman.

8th Grade 4.0

Eden Allen, Payton Anderson, Lacy Armstrong, Paige Auxier, Caleb Bannister, Jacob Beck, Lauren Bellish, Josiah Belton, Emma Blackson, Charles Blasko, Emily Bole, Leila Boyce, Logan Brock, Amelia Brown, Stephen Brown, Elaine Bush, Keeley Bush, Riley Carroll, Celeste Chambers, Shelby Clagg, Presley Cook, Siga Diop, Miya Enochs, Megan Erb, Ryan Fitzgerald, Owen Franks, Kaylee Fritz, Sophia Fritz, Sophia Gorretta, Kiersten Griffith, Hannah Hall, Garrison Hefelfinger, Jacob Hobbs, Allison Ivey, Emily Jones, Morgan Kee, Erin Kelsey, Sophia Knaier, Shannen Lankford, Madison Liu, Ashlyn Long, Libbi Mergler, Elli Metzger, Kiarra Miller, Christian Moncrief, Brooke Nicholas, Hailey Pahl, Morgan Pendleton, Cedric Piard-Jn Bapiste, Keith Pierce, Sarah Riley-Thornton, Evelyn Rombke, Liam Schaurer Jankowski, Madeline Seibert, Elara Shoemaker, Mathew Singh, Noelle Smith, Brayden Springer, Carson Stone, Karsten Strobel, Serenity Vangorden, Koletin Watson, Sydney Wilson.

8th Grade Honor Roll

Abdira’uf Abas, Anais Acevedo Feliciano, Israa Ali, Dylan Allamon, Noah Allen, William Arnett, Austin Banston, Donovan Beaty, Lazarus Bennett, Courtney Benton, Arnold Bolender, Terrian Boling, Jaidyn Bond, Ashtin Buchanan, Noah Burke, Abigail Burneka, Chibuzor Chima, Ciarah Clements, Chad Crawford, Austin Daugherty, Harrison Davis, Micah Davis, Rylen Dellinger, Jaspal Dhindsa, Chastion Dillard, Toby Doss, Amyia Dozier, Cassie Dranschak, Nathan Ferrel, Amanda Flory, Dakota Flory, Nathan Forrest, Lianna Garcia, Julia Gau, Mia Getter, Emma Glick, Liam Gniazdowski, Michael Goffinet, Juliana Gunn, Samara Haacke, Trevor Haire, James Hannah, Autumn Hardin, Alexander Hardy, Alex Harlow, John Harris, Joel Harvey, Kalib Haynesworth, Kalil Haynesworth, Makayla Hibbard, Rodney Hill, Caleb Hoard, Isabel Jackson, Ava Jenkins, Makinley Johnson, Alivia Jones, Tyler Jones, Arianna Kamealoha, Rjay Karban, Emma Keene, Landen Keily, Jordyn Kirkendall, Jayda Kizer, Abigayle Lairmore, Emma Lancaster, Kuiera Lawrey, Kiani LeMaire, Mason Linder, Anthony Luckett, Kira Ly, Kirsten Manding, Sophie Mengerink, Levi Miller, JJ Morgan, Jackson Morgret, Micah Morgret, Elliot Moyer, Gavin Neal, Jaunna Nichols, Fahila Oluyitan, Terinn Osborne, Gavin O’Shea, Alena Ostrov, Coe Pastenes, Henry Pergram, Alina Perkins, Myles Perkins, Carson Peters, Micah Peters, Zander Pickens, Iryna Pierce, Claire Pike, Christen Pollard, Jamison Pollock, Daron Porter, Clayton Prewitt, Leah Reddick, Kennedi Robinson, Joshua Rucker, Simiah Rucker, Joshua Russell, Kymani Sanford, Seth Schmaltz, Justin Schmitt, Payton Schneider, Alyssa Schroeder, Celeste Scott, Bridget Scranton, Makenzie Shellabarger, Kara Siefert, Quin Singleton, Kylah Skaroupka, Luke Stamps, Nevaeh Stevenson, Kendall Sullins, Austin Sullivan, Isaac Testerman, Emma Thayer, Iyanna Thompson-Carson, Ian Turner, Marcos Velasquez, Kyren Viverette, Austin Warnick, Isaac Webb, Jayla Weeks, Gavin Wheeler, Cailynn Wilkinson, Aubrey Williams, Ryen Willis, Linzie Womack, Abigail Zaleski.

https://www.englewoodindependent.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/26/2019/11/web1_Northmont_Logo-3.jpg

Staff Report

Reach Northmont Middle School at (937) 832-6500.

Reach Northmont Middle School at (937) 832-6500.