Brookville Intermediate School honor roll


Staff Report



BROOKVILLE – Brookville Intermediate School has announced it’s 2019-20 first quarter honor roll for grades 4-8.

Eighth Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction (4.0 grade point average): Austin Lackey, Ashlee Haupt, Melina Davidson, Lauren Kokladas, Jenna Wissinger, Abigail Stanoikovich, Rita Carey, Lucas Byrne, Jaycee Dull, Kara Gardner, Nora Harsh, Addison Hern, Laura Robbins, Marin Thom, Elijah Ward, Alex Weidner, Ryland Smoot, Cole Crabtree, Aiden Kimmel, Madelyn Maryeski, Luke Dolan, Mary Tarkany, Alexander Kidwell, Johnna Szkudlarek, Makenzie Roesser, Alaina Wilmoth, James Booth and Alexandria (Alexi) Bickel.

Honor Roll (3.333 grade point average or above): Keegan Mehr, Grace Hinton, Logan McKown, Melinca Lucente, Andrew Holt, Jayden Tolle, Hailey Lightcap, Lily Zimmerlin, Aidan White, Rowan Deardurff, Kenneth (Kenny) Collier, Maddie Linze, Ariana Hodge, Kilie Hampton, Bree Albertson, Ashlyn Buerk, Caleb Wilder, Trevor Stammen, Molly Luebke, Maiya Metivier, Tyler Snow, Logan Tinell, Samuel Fullenkamp, Sara Carr, Jackson Bench, Caleb Griffy, Aidan Naber, Landon King, Austin (AJ) Iaquinta, Keith Erwin, Seth Hoover, Claire Michael, Madisyn Cantrell, Kayde Baker, Stephen (JR) Drake, Karley Warner, Andrew Rieder, Keira Larano, Othniel Shupert, Desiree (DEDE) Sweetin, Isabelle Holp, Colton Lawson, Avriana Reich and Mason Miller.

Seventh Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction (4.0 grade point average): Xavier Stacy, Coy Hyre, Lane Willoughby, Matthew Holland, Jacob Holland, Carys (Bree) Fowler, Laci Jerome, Marek Brownfield, Hope Polster and Zachary Gibson.

Honor Roll (3.333 grade point average or above): Luke Rutherford, Ellalynn Nutter, Garrett Peters, Kara Thomas, Jolie Bittorf, Walter Adams, Dane Moore, Nathan Waggoner, Jordyn Oliver, Jackson Kleismit, Anela Hoops, Chaynse Eby, Ethan Dailey, Alaina Hinze, Lukas Osswald, Jonah Sievers, Grace Taylor, Lucas Tipton, Roman Whorton, Morgan Miller, Hayden Jones, Dylan Ballin, Emily Etter, Jacob Balcom, Tristin Bihn, Autumn Randall, Scott Young, Ariane McCutcheon, Payton Holp, Jac Buckner, Grace Burton, Colton Harris, Dylan Meyers, Alex Richardson, Keegan Brownfield, Carson Brockman, Ava Ullery, Troy Peak, Alexis Richardson, Ava Helser, Tide Hamilton, Kaylee Sexton, Alexandra Corder, Ava Brandeberry and Kalissa Thompson.

Sixth Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction (4.0 grade point average): Darsh Patel, Emma Fokkink, Alex Stacy Blake Stacy, Dillon Ketron, Lindsay Rieder, Kaelyn Cantrell, Madeline Allen, Logan Barr, Paloma Carey, Mya Haydon, Luke Hyre, Evan Pentecost, Tanner Sampson, Jackson Wintrow, Lindsay Watkins, Maura Cunningham, Sidney Sprada, Alyssa Taylor, Avery Miller, Abigail Fullenkamp, Arabella Cummins, Kylee Jones, Calvin Allen, Shawn Holderman, Quinn Woehl, Matthew Booth, Thomas Brown, Sienna White and Eva Holler.

Honor Roll (3.333 grade point average or above): Christian Seitz, Cheyanne Sammons, Lauren Eller, Hunter Gisewite, Ethin Hunter, Erin Moler, Braedan Smart, Bryce Staggs, Von Price, Grant Yonkers, Ava Peters, Lilyan Dailey, Lucas Trent, Ayden Cowens, Jamison Roberts, Lucas Horn, Riley Callahan, Gabriel Combs, Auroara Wiseman, Abigail Applegate, Elizabeth Baughman, Greyson Florkey, Cara Haas, Kristofer Karlsson, Robert (Jake) Lenser, Sylvia Manis, Gavin Freeman, Josey Bihn, Dacota Pancake, Douglas (DJ) Moore, Aiden Chandler, Aedan Welch, Bradley Hood, Samuel Norby, Bishop Cartwright, Jace Vance, Evan Hardin, Aden Lamb, Lena Miller, Brant Wallen, Carter Saylors, Brayden Coleman, Ava Abshire, Jaeden Metivier, Jillian Myers, Dominick Jenkins, Kaden Ebbing, Blake Hardin, Jayden Jewett, Brooke Denlinger, Mary Aponyi, Nora Durham, Calli Helton, Caden Meyers, Lexy Dehaven, Peyton Izor, Kyla Creech, Oscar Gonzalez, Mallory Hoover, Sydney Hudnall, Danny Mansfield, Peyton Mart, Brenna Reed, Payton Stacy, Madelyn Tarkany, Dale Inman, Arleigh Hoover, Chad Dawson, Gauge Griffin, Parker Calhoun, Branson King and William (Parker) Hermanson.

Fifth Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction (4.0 grade point average): Ellie Dafler, Mason Kincaid, Breanne Welch, Grace Harsh, Andrew (Drew) Stammen, Mason Arnold, Skyler Osswald, Blake Vedder, Cameron Wolf, Kenzie Woodward, Scott Toogood, Megan Luebke, Jackson Selby, Gunner Recker, Alyana Risser and Lorelai Wells.

Honor Roll (3.33 grade point average or above): Lukas Fokkink, Jacob Cooper, Mallory Mitchell, Victoria (Tori) Chafin, Chloe Christian, Mackenzie Tait, Marta Embs, Johnathan (JJ) Polster, Ella Miller, Alyssa Lackey, Rylan Eagle, Cambell Prinz, Joshua Tullis, Kolton Marshall, Addison Hemmerich, Addison Harris, Brody Osswald, Elisa Grimes, Taylor Thompson, Devin Steiner, Mia Sosebee, Ian Bryan, Reilly Wheetley, Coen Henderson, Preston Duke, Sara Rhoades, Cameron Metcalf, Kylie Duhamel, Billy Harp, Jayden Resor, Carbryn Simonds, Lauren Coleman, Lucy White, Zachary Craft, Chloe Poppaw, Ryker Collins, Dalton Gray, Caleb Stephens, Kira Volk, Audrie Hoops, Cora Monnig, Briggs Price, Henry Zimmerlin, Jacob Alexander, Jennifer (Jenny) Wathen, Haley Hall, Ayden Arnold, Payton Wheetley, Aubriella (Ella) Starnes, Lily Gebhart, Ayden Pennington, Karston Shirk, Brady Harrison, Aaron (AJ) Evans, Noah Lairson, Mina Volk, Aubrey Smith, Morgan Etherington, Braydon Whitford, Miriam Schuman and Zoe Cornaire.

Fourth Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction (4.0 grade point average): Kaylee Haupt, Ethan Ellis, Brooklyn Oliver, Libby Nutter, Paige Young, Sophia Holderman, Cayleigh Tipton, Claire Harsh, Colton Dorsey, Noah Zimmerlin, Bradley Thomas, Kinley Kummer, Haley Crabtree, Jacob Zimmerlin, Hope Sidaras, Jolie Gudorf, Ella Renner, Cohen (Beck) Fowler, Kahne Lawson, Lynn Saito, Lucas Mundhenk and Liam Horn.

Honor Roll (3.33 grade point average or above): Samuel Seitz, Abigail Lucous, Cohen Longley, Carson Collins, Taylor Kleismit, Xander Konczol, Charles (Turner) Lovett, Timothy Moler, Garrett Schuck, William Hoover, Riley Lake, Blake Sprada, Zane Kump, Xavier Hummel, Brock Price, Ryan Bowling, Kyle Peak, Claire Pugh, Austin Pentecost, Gunner Holp, Elliott Peters, Logan Hill, Jaylee Brooks, Nora Dunkle, Lillian Ellis, Lillian Booth, Ava Combs, Alayna Gebers, Helena Brown, Eden Reed, Elizabeth (Liz) Etter, Sloan Cano, Logan (Alex) Waggoner, Nathan Blevins, Staley Colston, Bennett Friedlander, Lucas Chambers, Stella Prince, Rosaleigh Landis, Arsun Braddam, Mallory Arnett, Kenley Danks, Kaylynn Crowe, Gavin Harker, Wyatt Dickerson, Claire Rhoades, Nathan Rike, Hailey Jerdon, Jordan Vince, Kekoa Hoops, Aiden Jackson, Adam Williamson, Allison Call, Makenna Jones, Brianna Iker, Ryan Williams, Braxton Surber, Zachary Sullivan, Corrine Shear, Leighton Brooks, Jason Young, Zachery Peters, Emilee Hammond, Benjamin Grossman, Madelyn Miller, Nicholas Rike, Lilly Caudill, John Dempster, Carson Barr, Charlie Schenck, Dane Dunkle, Bella Miller, Aiden Behnken, Khloe Coffey, Kylee Kidd, Kimberly Johnson, Anthony Denlinger, William (Liam) Music, Jocelyn Brooks, Lance Hood, Jayden Surber, Ryleigh Spurlock, Riley Fisher, Alana Riley, Bella Ledbetter, Gabriel Poynter-Kelly and William Manor.

Staff Report